2014 World Longboard Champions Japan Qualify List

Men’s WLT Top 2 Select Going to World Longboard Champions

NameCountryResulsPointResulsPointResulsPoint
No2013 RegionalRank#1 Real B Taito2 star#2 Malibu Hyuga1 starTotal
1Hata YujiJPN1750542292371409
2Ogashira NobuhiroJPN25631327743691209
3Akimoto ShoheiJPN7277356372771117
4Teal EugeneJPN5316542253161054
5Sakuraoka KotaJPN3422931613208946
6Sato HiroshiJPN5316542217178916
7Suzuki GoJPN43695422ns0791
8Fujii TatsuoJPN7277172379237751

Women’s WLT Top 4 Select Going to World Longboard Champions

NameCountryResulsPointResulsPointResulsPoint
No2013 RegionalRank#1 Real B Taito2 star#2 Malibu Hyuga1 starTotal
1Shimajiri YukoJPNSeedingFrom 2013 WLTTop 16
2Yoshikawa HirokaJPNSeedingFrom 2013 WLTTop 16
3Oguma AkemiJPN1750342253161488
4Suzuki YukiJPN14201175053161267
5Ui HatsumiJPN4369342234221213
6Okazawa ShihoJPN25639237132081008
7Oguri MizueJPN727753164369962
8Ohshima MidoriJPN436953167277962
RSS Feed WSL Japan on Facebook WSL Japan on Twitter WSL Japan on Youtube WSL Japan on Instaram
© World Surf League Japan 2020. All rights reserved. | XHTML
Hosting by Media Temple